International Festival and Academy for New Composition and Audio-Art

13th – 17th December 2014

avantgarde tirol - new music on a high level

IMPRESSUM


Promoter:
Society "avantgarde tirol",
formerly: "avantgarde schwaz",
society for the promotion of New Music,
Audio-Art and New Art

Founded:
1993

Society Number:
63 22 98 663

Address:
Innsbruckerstraße 35 b/21
A-6130 Schwaz - Tirol

Tel.: +43-676-55 18 767
Fax: +43-5242-61199

www.avantgarde-tirol.at
office@avantgarde-tirol.at

Data Protection Number (DVR):
0767026

Membership:
The society avantgarde is an associate member of the European Conference of Promoters of New Music (E.C.P.N.M.)

Publisher:
Society avantgarde tirol

Responsble for content:
Marianne Penz-van Stappershoef

Photographs, website and catalogue:
Unless otherwise indicated, pictures have been put at the
disposal of "avantgarde tirol" by the artists,
Alpbachtal Seenland Tourism Association and Tirol Advertising
(Tirol Werbung). All material is under copyright.

Film material:
The film material published on this website is under copyright. No liability is accepted for the content of external links.

Concept, programming, organisation:
Marianne Penz-van Stappershoef
Mag. Marek Ostafil

Project Director:
Marianne Penz-van Stappershoef

Artistic Directors of the Academy classes:
Prof. Dr. Boguslaw Schaeffer
(Class for instrumental composition)
Prof. Horst Rickels (Class for Audio Art)
Prof. Edwin van der Heide (Class for Audio Art)

Artistic Directors of the Festival:

Marianne Penz-van Stappershoef









Marianne Penz-van Stappershoef

Mag. Marek Ostafil








Mag. Marek Ostafil





<< Back